NAMEAGEBIRTH PLACE CENSUS ADDRESS OCCUPATION
AGNES.............46....................Selcombe, Berks.....................Sevenoaks, Kent
ALBERT.............6....................Millwall, London......................Poplar, London
ALBERT.............7....................London....................................Poplar, London
ALFRED.............6....................Harkstead, Suffolk...................Harkstead, Suffolk
ALFRED............37...................Hintlesham, Suffolk.................Harkstead, Suffolk...........Farm Labourer
ALICE...............17....................Kensington, London................Kensington, London.
ALICE...............16....................Chilton, Suffolk........................Thorpe, Norfolk...............Housemaid Dom
ALICE...............22....................St.Pancras, London.................Prittlewell, Essex
ANNIE...............4......................Harkstead, Suffolk...................Harkstead, Suffolk
ANNIE..............39....................Enfield, Middx.........................Cann Hall, Essex
ARTH................23....................Stoke, Suffolk........................Kent.................................A B ?
ARTHUR............1.....................Brixton, London......................Battersea, London
ARTHUR...........14....................Kensington, London................Kensington, London........Plumbers Mate
ARTHUR...........41....................Swinefleet...............................Sculcoates......................General Labr.
ARTHUR...........45....................Blackfriars Rd. London............Kensington,London.........Bricklayers Labr
BADEN.............10mth...............London...................................Poplar
BEATRICE........13....................Gt.Wenham, Suffolk................Harkstead, Suffolk
BENJAMIN........37....................Wrotham, Kent........................Ilford, Essex....................Railway Goods Checker
BENJAMIN........48....................Hornchurch, Essex...................St.Dunstans, London.......Pawnbrokers Apertant
BERTIE.............18....................Southend, Essex......................Prittlewell, Essex............Upholsterer
CATHERINE......30....................Ilford, Essex............................Ilford, Essex
CHARLES..........2.....................Greenwich, Kent.....................Greenwich, Kent
CHARLES..........9.....................Kensington, London................Kensington, London
CHARLES.........13....................London,...................................Poplar, London.................Office Boy
CHARLES.........23....................Clapham, London...................Plumstead, London, .........Mechanical Engineer
CHARLES.........24....................Hadlow, Kent...........................Tonbridge, Kent................General Labourer
CHARLES.........34....................Deptford, Kent.........................Greenwich, London...........Labourer Forging Shop
CHARLES.........51....................Wrotham, Kent........................Tonbridge, Kent................Agr. Labourer
CHARLES.........41....................Blackfriars, London................Kensington, London...........Greengrocers Assistant
CHARLES.........56....................Aveley, Essex.........................Darenth, Kent.....................Mechanic Engineer
CHRISTOPHER..9.....................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margarets, Ipswich
CLARA.............15....................Forest Gate, Essex...................Cann Hall, Essex................Apprentice
CLARA.............36....................Winterton, Lincs......................Sculcoates
CLEMENT..........3.....................Southend, Essex......................Prittlewell, Essex
EDITH..............23....................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................Leeds, Yorks.......................Tailor Finisher
EDWARD...........7.....................Sevenoaks, Kent.....................Sevenoaks, Kent
EDWARD..........22....................Needham Mkt, Suffolk.............South Weald, Essex............Poultryman
ELIZA...............15....................Hull, Yorks...............................Sculcoates
ELIZA...............32....................Gt.Wenham, Suffolk................Harstead, Suffolk
ELIZA...............68....................Merton, Surrey........................Camberwell, London
ELIZABETH......65....................Westerfield, Ipswich................Rushmere, Ipswich
ELIZABETH......88....................Kelvedon Hatch, Essex............Twickenham, Middx
ELLA...............7......................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margarets, Ipswich
ELLA................36....................Framingham, Suffolk...............St.Margarets, Ipswich
ELLEN.............2......................Queen (sic), London.................Kensington, London
ELLEN..............38....................Blackwater, Berks...................Braunston, Rutland
ELLEN.............40....................Exeter, Devon.........................Poplar, London
EMILY...............6.....................Greenwich, Kent.....................Greenwich, London
EMILY..............16....................Wherstead, Suffolk..................Hadleight, Suffolk...............General Servant
EMILY..............29....................Greenwich, Kent.....................Greenwich, London
EMILY..............44....................Horndean, Essex.....................Prittlewell, Essex
EMMA...............2.....................Southend, Essex......................Prittlewell, Essex
EMMA..............23....................London, Middx........................Leyton, Essex
EMMA..............40....................Peckham, London...................Camberwell, London
ERNEST............5.....................Ilford, Essex.............................Ilford, Essex
ESTHER...........24....................St.Pancras, London.................Prittlewell, Essex
EVA..................7......................Hintlesham, Suffolk................Hintlesham, Suffolk
FLORENCE........1.....................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margarets, Ipswich
FRANK.............11....................Southend, Essex......................Prittlewell, Essex
FRED.................8.....................Southend, Essex......................Prittlewell, Essex
FREDERICK.......6.....................East Ham, Essex......................Ilford, Essex
GEORGE...........9.....................Greenwich, Kent.....................Greenwich, Kent
GEORGE..........12.....................London....................................Poplar, London
GEORGE..........21....................Southend, Essex......................Prittlewell, Essex..............Furniture Packer
GEORGE..........21....................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margaret, Ipswich.........General Labourer
GEORGE..........22....................Derby, Derbys..........................Derby, Derbys....................Painters Labourer
GEORGE..........37....................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margarets, Ipswich........Bricklayer
GEORGE..........47....................Hintlesham, Suffolk.................Hintlesham, Suffolk...........Road Labourer
GILBERT..........5......................Southend, Essex.....................Prittlewell, Essex
GLADYS..........3......................Ilford, Essex............................Ilford, Essex
HARRIET..........38....................Gloucester, Glos.....................Kensington, London..........Housekeeer Domestic
HELEN..............5.....................Millwall...................................Poplar, London
HELEN.............42....................Brighton, Sussex.....................Poplar, London
HARRY............16.....................Hintlesham, Suffolk................East Bergholt, Suffolk........Horse Man on Farm
HENRY............2mth..................Leyton, Essex.........................Leyton, Essex
HENRY............3.......................Upminster, Essex....................Ilford, Essex
HENRY............22.....................Surrey.....................................Leyton, Essex.....................Plasterer
HENRY............36.....................Hintlesham, Suffolk.................Braunston, Rutland............Butler, Domestic
HERBERT........9mth.................Chadwell Heath, Essex...........Ilford, Essex
HORACE.........12......................Hintlesham, Suffolk.................Hintlesham, Suffolk
IVY..................3mth................Plumstead, Kent......................Plumstead, Kent
J.POWLING....40......................Liverpool, Lancs......................Isle of Wight, Hants............Soldier
JACK..............6mth.................Kensington, London.................Kensington, London
JACK..............3.......................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margarets, Ipswich
JAMES............1.......................Ilford, Essex............................Ilford, Essex
JAMES............8.......................Ilford, Essex............................Ilford, Essex
JAMES...........12......................Forest Gate, Essex..................Cann Hall, Essex
JAMES...........16......................Millwall, London....................Poplar, London....................Porter
JAMES...........18......................Tonbridge, Kent.....................Tonbridge, Kent...................Water Works Eng.Driver
JAMES...........48......................Manchester, Lancs..................Poplar, London....................Boiler Maker
JAMES...........69......................Needham Mkt, Sfk...................Rushmere, Essex..................Pattern Maker
JESSIE...........1........................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margarets, Ipswich
JULIA.............29......................Barking, Essex........................Ilford, Essex
JOHN..............9.......................Colchester, Essex....................Braunstone, Rutland
JOHN..............10.....................Forest Gate, Essex.................Cann Hall, Essex
JOHN..............13.....................Hull, Yorks...............................Sculcoates
JOHN..............36.....................Cornwall.................................Brighton, Sussex..................Water Factory
JOHN..............45.....................Bermondsey, London..............Camberwell, London............Housepainter
JOHN..............50.....................Suffolk.....................................Bermondsey, London...........Steam Crane Driver
JOSEPH..........46.....................Bermondsey, London..............Camberwell, London............Patent Leather Dresser
KATE..............23.....................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margaret, Ipswich
KENEY............12......................Tonbridge, Kent......................Tonbridge, Kent
LAURA............25.....................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margaret, Ipswich
LEONARD.......12......................Southend, Essex.....................Prittlewell, Essex
LEONARD.......21......................Peckham, London...................Camberwell, London,...........Lithographer
LILY................8......................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margarets Ipswich
LILY.................5......................London....................................Poplar, London
LIZZIE..............12....................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margarets Ipswich
LOUISA...........54....................Lower Deptford.......................Darenth, Kent
LOUISE............11....................Hull, Yorks...............................Sculcoates
MARGARET......3......................Millwall...................................Poplar, London
MARY..............24....................Mile End, London....................Mile End Old Town..............Iron Wash
MARY..............25....................Kilbourne, Derbys...................St.Almunds, Derby...............Gen.Serv. Domestic
MARY..............31....................Whiteladies, Worcester...........Kensington, London
MARY..............43....................Penrith, Cumberland...............Wigan, Lancs
MARY..............48....................Raydon, Suffolk.......................Hintlesham, Suffolk
MARY..............48....................Tonbridge, Kent......................Tonbridge, Kent
MARY..............69....................Mile End, London....................Mile End Old Town
MINNIE..............3....................London...................................Poplar, London
MINNIE.............15...................Tonbridge, Kent.....................Tonbridge, Kent.................Serv. Domestic
NELLIE..............4....................Greenwich, Kent.....................Greenwich, Kent
NELLIE..............11...................Colcehster, Essex....................Braunston, Rutland
NELLIE.............23...................Ipswich, Suffolk.......................St.Margarets, Ipswich
OLIVE...............10...................Ipswich, Suffolk......................St.Margarets, Ipswich
PERCY..............10....................London...................................Poplar, London
REGINALD.........5.....................Ipswich, Suffolk......................St.Margarets, Ipswich
RIDGE................6.....................Tonbridge, Kent.....................Tonbridge, Kent
ROBERT...........48....................Essex......................................Poplar, London....................Seed Crusher
ROBERT...........65....................Wherestead, Suffolk...............St.Margarets, Ipswich..........Living own means
SEALY...............9.....................Southend, Essex.....................Prittlewell, Essex
SIDNEY..............3.....................Ipswich, Suffolk......................St.Margarets, Ipswich
SIDNEY..............9.....................Tonbridge, Kent.....................Tonbridge, Kent
SOPHIA............75....................Chattisham, Suffolk................Hintlesham, Suffolk..............Housekeeper Dom
SOPHIE.............24....................Deptford, Kent.......................Plumstead, London
STEPHEN..........20...................Tonbridge, Kent.....................Tonbridge, Kent...................Brick Maker
SUSAN..............47...................Tylers Green, Bucks...............Camberwell, London
SUSANNAH.......59...................Tuddenham, Suffolk...............St.Margarets Ipswich
TEDDY...............4.....................Kensington, London...............Kensington, London
THOMAS............2....................Brixton, London.....................Battersea, London
VIOLET..............5....................Harkstead, Suffolk..................Harkstead, Suffolk
W.POWLING.....39...................Jersey.....................................Plymouth, Devon.................Sorting Clerk P.O
WALTER............2....................Harkstead, Suffolk...................Harkstead, Suffolk
WALTER............10...................Darenth, Kent..........................Darenth, Kent
WALTER............30..................Ipswich, Suffolk......................St.Margaret, Ipswich...........Bricklayers Labourer
WALTER............51..................Hintlesham, Suffolk.................St.Margaret, Ipswich...........Iron Foundry Labr.
WILLIAM............8mth.............Greenwich, Kent.....................Greenwich, Kent
WILLIAM...........11...................Wigan, Lancs..........................Wigan, Lancs.......................Attn.School
WILLIAM...........14...................Hintlesham, Suffolk.................Braunston, Rutland
WILLIAM...........19...................Forest Gate, Essex..................West Ham............................Contractors Carman
WILLIAM...........36...................Ipswich, Suffolk......................St.Margarets, Ipswich..........House Decorator
WILLIAM...........38...................Liverpool, Lancs.....................Wigan, Lancs.......................Bread Baker
WILLIAM...........40...................Dover, Kent.............................Cann Hall, Essex..................Labourer Bricklayer
WILLIAM...........51...................Suffolk....................................Prittlewell, Essex.................House Furnisher
WILLIAM...........62...................Chigwell, Essex......................East Ham..............................Builders Labourer
WILLIAM...........82...................Tattingstone, Sfk.....................St.Mary Stoke, Ipswich
WILLIAM...........37...................Bermondsey, London..............Camberwell, London...........Soldier Garrison Regt.
|
NAMEAGEBIRTH PLACECENSUS ADDRESS OCCUPATION
ALFRED.............23.........Chiswick, Middx............Chiswick, Middx........................Gen.Labourer
ALICE................29.........Chester,Cheshire...........Wandsworth,London
ALICE................30.........Strand, London..............Chiswick, London
ARTHUR............13.........Chiswick, Middx.............Chiswick, Middx........................Gen.Labourer
CAROLINE.........33.........Chiswick, Middx.............Acton, Middx
CAROLINE.........37.........Malta U.K. Subject.........Hove, Sussex.............................Embroideress
ERNEST..............5..........Finchley, Middx.............Wandsworth, London
ELIZABETH........24.........Chiswick, Middx.............Acton, Middx.............................Laundress
ELSIE.................4..........Chiswick, Middx.............Chiswick, Middx
EMILY................27.........Chiswick, Middx.............Acton, Middx.............................Housemaid Dom.
FLORENCE.........7..........Chiswick, Middx.............Chiswick, Middx
FRANK..?...........26.........Oxford...........................Cowley, Oxford..........................Road Sweeper
GEORGE............32.........Chiswick, Middx............Chiswick, Middx.........................Milkman
GWENDOLIN......2m........Chiswick, Middx............Chiswick, Middx
HENRY...............29.........Chiswick, Middx.............Acton, Middx.............................Milkman
HERBERT...........8m.......Chiswick, Middx..............Chiswick, Middx
JOSEPH..............2.........Chiswick, Middx..............Chiswick, Middx
JOSEPH.............33........Chiswick, Middx..............Chiswick, Middx.......................Gen.Labourer
LEONARD...........1..........Chiswick, Middx..............Chiswick, Middx
MARY.................62.........Ladywood, Oxford..........Marston, Oxford.......................Gen.Serv.Dom
RICHARD...........30.........Turnham Green,Middx....Wandsworth, London...............Milk Carrier Porter
RICHARD............61........Brentford, Middx...............Acton, London........................Milkman
ROSINA..............13........Hammersmith, London.....Chiswick, Middx
VIOLET................6.........Finchley, Middx...............Wandsworth, London
WILLIAM............39........Turnham Green, Middx.....Chiswick, Middx.....................Gen.Labourer
|
(c) 2006 Jill Walker
|
This page last modified on Friday, September 12, 2008
|